World Match Racing Tour.

ISAF Special Event

  • Qualifying Round - Flight 1 View all results
    M1 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team 1 vs 0 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team
    M2 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 1 vs 0 Matthew Jerwood Redline Racing
    M3 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 2 View all results
    M4 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 1 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team
    M5 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Matthew Jerwood Redline Racing
    M6 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team 0 vs 1 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 3 View all results
    M7 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Matthew Jerwood Redline Racing
    M8 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team 0 vs 1 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
    M9 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 1 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 4 View all results
    M10 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 1 vs 0 David Gilmour Team Gilmour
    M11 Eric Monnin Team SailBox 1 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Energa Yacht Racing Team
    M12 Reuben Corbett Corbett Racing 1 vs 0 Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 5 View all results
    M13 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Przemysław Tarnacki Energa Yacht Racing Team
    M14 Eric Monnin Team SailBox 1 vs 0 Reuben Corbett Corbett Racing
    M15 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 0 vs 1 Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 6 View all results
    M16 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 1 vs 0 Reuben Corbett Corbett Racing
    M17 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 1 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Energa Yacht Racing Team
    M18 Eric Monnin Team SailBox 1 vs 0 Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 7 View all results
    M19 Przemysław Tarnacki Energa Yacht Racing Team 1 vs 0 Reuben Corbett Corbett Racing
    M20 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing
    M21 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 1 vs 0 Eric Monnin Team SailBox
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 8 View all results
    M22 Przemysław Tarnacki Energa Yacht Racing Team 1 vs 0 Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing
    M23 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Eric Monnin Team SailBox
    M24 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 1 vs 0 Reuben Corbett Corbett Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 9 View all results
    M25 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team 0 vs 1 Matthew Jerwood Redline Racing
    M26 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
    M27 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 1 vs 0 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 10 View all results
    M28 Matthew Jerwood Redline Racing 1 vs 0 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
    M29 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team
    M30 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 1 vs 0 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 11 View all results
    M31 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 1 vs 0 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team
    M32 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Reuben Corbett Corbett Racing
    M33 Eric Monnin Team SailBox 0 vs 1 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 12 View all results
    M34 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 1 vs 0 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
    M35 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing 1 vs 0 Reuben Corbett Corbett Racing
    M36 Eric Monnin Team SailBox 0 vs 1 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 13 View all results
    M37 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 1 vs 0 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
    M38 Eric Monnin Team SailBox 0 vs 1 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
    M39 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Reuben Corbett Corbett Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 14 View all results
    M40 Matthew Jerwood Redline Racing 1 vs 0 Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing
    M41 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team
    M42 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 1 Przemysław Tarnacki Energa Yacht Racing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 15 View all results
    M43 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team 1 vs 0 Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing
    M44 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Ian Williams GAC Pindar
    M45 Matthew Jerwood Redline Racing 1 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Energa Yacht Racing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 16 View all results
    M46 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 1 vs 0 Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing
    M47 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team 1 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Energa Yacht Racing Team
    M48 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 1 vs 0 Matthew Jerwood Redline Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 17 View all results
    M49 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing 1 vs 0 Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing
    M50 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Przemysław Tarnacki Energa Yacht Racing Team
    M51 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 18 View all results
    M52 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing 1 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Energa Yacht Racing Team
    M53 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing
    M54 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 19 View all results
    M55 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Energa Yacht Racing Team
    M56 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 1 vs 0 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
    M57 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 20 View all results
    M58 Eric Monnin Team SailBox 0 vs 0 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team
    M59 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 0 vs 0 Matthew Jerwood Redline Racing
    M60 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Reuben Corbett Corbett Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 21 View all results
    M61 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 0 vs 0 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team
    M62 Eric Monnin Team SailBox 0 vs 0 Ian Williams GAC Pindar
    M63 Matthew Jerwood Redline Racing 0 vs 0 Reuben Corbett Corbett Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 22 View all results
    M64 Eric Monnin Team SailBox 0 vs 0 Matthew Jerwood Redline Racing
    M65 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team 0 vs 0 Reuben Corbett Corbett Racing
    M66 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 0 vs 0 Ian Williams GAC Pindar
Event Schedule
  • Wednesday, 29 July 10:00-18:00 Qualifying Sessions  18:30 Press conference  20:00 Social Events | Thursday, 30 July 10:00-18:00 Qualifying Sessions   18:30 Press Conference  20:00 Open Ceremony  20:30 Social Events | Friday, 31 July  10:00 -17:30 Semi Finals   17:30-18:00 VIP Pro/Am Race   18:30 Press conference   20:30 Social Events | Saturday, 1 August  10:00-14:00 Finals  15:00 Press conference   19:00 Prize Giving Ceremony – Energa Sopot Match Race   20:30 Closing Ceremony

28 of July-01 of August 2015 / Energa Sopot Match Race Qualifying session

Qualifying session Qualifying Round KJ BH JB NS PT IW EM JA MJ DG SG RC Pts Pl
                             
Karol Jablonski
Jablonski Sailing Team
  0 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 9 1
Nautiska Racing
1   1 1 1 N/A 1 N/A N/A 1 0 1 7 2
Stena Sailing Team
0 0   1 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 3
Trefor Match Racing
0 0 0   1 1 1 1 0 0 1 1 6 4
Przemysław Tarnacki
Energa Yacht Racing Team
0 0 1 0   1 0 0 0 1 1 1 5 5
GAC Pindar
0 N/A 1 0 0   N/A 1 1 1 1 N/A 5 6
Team SailBox
0 0 0 0 1 N/A   N/A N/A 1 1 1 4 7
Aschenbrenner Racing Team
1 N/A 0 0 1 0 N/A   0 1 1 N/A 4 8
Matthew Jerwood
Redline Racing
0 N/A 0 1 1 0 N/A 1   0 1 N/A 3.5 9
David Gilmour
Team Gilmour
0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1   0 1 3 10
Sam Gilmour
Neptune Racing
0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1   0 2 11
Corbett Racing
0 0 0 0 0 N/A 0 N/A N/A 0 1   1 12