World Match Racing Tour.

ISAF Special Event

  • Quarter Final View all results M1 M2 M3 M4 M5
    Johnie Berntsson
    Stena Sailing Team
    1 0 0 0 0
    Nicolai Sehested
    Trefor Match Racing
    0 1 1 1 0
  • Quarter Final View all results M1 M2 M3 M4 M5
    Ian Williams
    GAC Pindar
    1 1 1 0 0
    Joachim Aschenbrenner
    Aschenbrenner Racing Team
    0 0 0 0 0
  • Quarter Final View all results M1 M2 M3 M4 M5
    Björn Hansen
    Nautiska Racing
    0 1 0 1 1
    Przemysław Tarnacki
    Energa Yacht Racing Team
    1 0 1 0 0
Event Schedule
  • Wednesday, 29 July 10:00-18:00 Qualifying Sessions  18:30 Press conference  20:00 Social Events | Thursday, 30 July 10:00-18:00 Qualifying Sessions   18:30 Press Conference  20:00 Open Ceremony  20:30 Social Events | Friday, 31 July  10:00 -17:30 Semi Finals   17:30-18:00 VIP Pro/Am Race   18:30 Press conference   20:30 Social Events | Saturday, 1 August  10:00-14:00 Finals  15:00 Press conference   19:00 Prize Giving Ceremony – Energa Sopot Match Race   20:30 Closing Ceremony
2015 LEADERBOARD ISAF WORLD MATCH RACING TOUR CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS
Skipper/Team   VSC FC CC MRG SZMR SWN RSMC MCS DZMC IdF ESMR KNC BNMRC AGGC MCT LLM MC Pts DP*
                                         
1
GAC Pindar
3 (28.00) 1 (18.00) 2 (31.00) 77 77
2
US One
1 (35.00) 4 (25.00) 60 60
3
Nautiska Racing
4 (25.00) 1 (35.00) 60 60
4
Corbett Racing
5 (22.00) 7 (0.00) 3 (14.00) 5 (22.00) 58 58
5
Aschenbrenner Racing Team
6 (20.00) 3 (19.00) 5 (10.00) 9 (14.00) 63 53
6
Redline Racing
4 (17.00) 1 (18.00) 2 (16.00) 51 51
7
TRE-FOR
2 (31.00) 6 (20.00) 51 51
8
Team SailBox
9 (14.00) 2 (21.00) 10 (12.00) 47 47
9
Black Swan Racing
8 (16.00) 3 (28.00) 44 44
10
Energa Yacht Racing Team
11 (0.00) 9 (0.00) 4 (12.00) 3 (14.00) 2 (16.00) 42 42
11
36 Below Racing
1 (18.00) 7 (18.00) 36 36
12
GBR Match Racing
6 (13.00) 7 (0.00) 4 (12.00) 25 25
13
Tomislav Basic
TB Race Team
1 (23.00) 23 23
14
Team Gilmour
1 (18.00) 18 18
-
Team Viltoft
1 (18.00) 12 (0.00) 18 18
-
OST Legal Sailing Team
1 (18.00) 18 18
-
Marek Stanczyk
Henri Lloyd Rainmaker Racing
6 (8.00) 5 (10.00) 18 18
-
Stena Sailing Team
7 (18.00) 18 18
19
Team Anna
2 (16.00) 14 (0.00) 16 16
-
GSC Yachting
2 (16.00) 16 16
-
Team France - SRAnribes
2 (16.00) 16 16
-
Long Beach Match Racing
2 (16.00) 12 (0.00) 16 16
-
Ferrarese Racing Team
8 (16.00) 16 16
24
Team Ellegast
5 (15.00) 15 15
25
Team Accure
3 (14.00) 7 (0.00) 14 14
-
Team Holz
3 (14.00) 14 14
-
Olli-Pekka Lumijärvi
Siragusawa Sailing Team
3 (14.00) 14 14
-
Rascal Racing
3 (14.00) 9 (0.00) 14 14
29
Dickson Racing
10 (12.00) 12 12
-
Team Galati
4 (12.00) 12 12
-
Neptune Racing
13 (0.00) 4 (12.00) 12 12
-
Team Hood
4 (12.00) 12 12
-
No Team
4 (12.00) 12 12
34
Glenmar Racing Team
5 (10.00) 9 (0.00) 7 (0.00) 10 10
-
Riptide Racing
5 (10.00) 10 10
-
Stefan Meister
German Match Race Champion
5 (10.00) 10 10
-
No Team
5 (10.00) 10 10
38
D3 Sailing Team
6 (8.00) 8 8
-
Pequot Racing Team
6 (8.00) 8 8
-
INNOTIO Match Race Team
6 (8.00) 8 8
-
No Team
6 (8.00) 8 8
-
Team Bakista
10 (0.00) 6 (8.00) 8 8
FF Team
9 (0.00)
Eriksson Racing
8 (0.00)
No Team
7 (0.00)
LTURS2
10 (0.00)
Alandia Sailing Team
11 (0.00)
Essiq Racing Team
11 (0.00)
No Team
10 (0.00)
HRM Racing
11 (0.00) 12 (0.00)
Trippolt Sailing Team
8 (0.00)
No Team
10 (0.00)
Henrik Eyermann
Eyermann Sailing Team
10 (0.00)
No Team
7 (0.00)
No Team
8 (0.00)
No Team
9 (0.00)
Delphia Sailing Team
9 (0.00) 8 (0.00) 8 (0.00)
Lumba Match Race Team
10 (0.00)
Future Sailing Team
8 (0.00)
New Wave by Adidas
12 (0.00)
Team Killian
7 (0.00)
Flat Lake Sailing Team
11 (0.00)
Team Lalumiere
8 (0.00)
Trefor Match Racing
Jablonski Sailing Team

*DP = Best 3 Event Scores plus Final Event Score