World Match Racing Tour.

ISAF Special Event

  • Qualifying Round - Flight 1 View all results
    M1 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team 1 vs 0 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team
    M2 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 1 vs 0 Matthew Jerwood Redline Racing
    M3 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 2 View all results
    M4 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 1 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team
    M5 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Matthew Jerwood Redline Racing
    M6 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team 0 vs 1 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 3 View all results
    M7 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Matthew Jerwood Redline Racing
    M8 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team 0 vs 0 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
    M9 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 4 View all results
    M10 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 0 vs 0 David Gilmour Team Gilmour
    M11 Eric Monnin Team SailBox 0 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Energa Yacht Racing Team
    M12 Reuben Corbett Corbett Racing 0 vs 0 Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 5 View all results
    M13 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Energa Yacht Racing Team
    M14 Eric Monnin Team SailBox 0 vs 0 Reuben Corbett Corbett Racing
    M15 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 0 vs 0 Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 6 View all results
    M16 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 0 Reuben Corbett Corbett Racing
    M17 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 0 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Energa Yacht Racing Team
    M18 Eric Monnin Team SailBox 0 vs 0 Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 7 View all results
    M19 Przemysław Tarnacki Energa Yacht Racing Team 0 vs 0 Reuben Corbett Corbett Racing
    M20 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 0 Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing
    M21 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 0 vs 0 Eric Monnin Team SailBox
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 8 View all results
    M22 Przemysław Tarnacki Energa Yacht Racing Team 0 vs 0 Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing
    M23 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 0 Eric Monnin Team SailBox
    M24 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 0 vs 0 Reuben Corbett Corbett Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 9 View all results
    M25 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team 0 vs 0 Matthew Jerwood Redline Racing
    M26 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
    M27 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 10 View all results
    M28 Matthew Jerwood Redline Racing 0 vs 0 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
    M29 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team
    M30 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 11 View all results
    M31 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 0 vs 0 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team
    M32 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Reuben Corbett Corbett Racing
    M33 Eric Monnin Team SailBox 0 vs 0 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 12 View all results
    M34 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 0 vs 0 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
    M35 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing 0 vs 0 Reuben Corbett Corbett Racing
    M36 Eric Monnin Team SailBox 0 vs 0 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 13 View all results
    M37 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 0 vs 0 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
    M38 Eric Monnin Team SailBox 0 vs 0 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
    M39 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Reuben Corbett Corbett Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 14 View all results
    M40 Matthew Jerwood Redline Racing 0 vs 0 Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing
    M41 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 0 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team
    M42 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Energa Yacht Racing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 15 View all results
    M43 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team 0 vs 0 Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing
    M44 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 0 Ian Williams GAC Pindar
    M45 Matthew Jerwood Redline Racing 0 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Energa Yacht Racing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 16 View all results
    M46 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing
    M47 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team 0 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Energa Yacht Racing Team
    M48 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 0 Matthew Jerwood Redline Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 17 View all results
    M49 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing 0 vs 0 Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing
    M50 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Energa Yacht Racing Team
    M51 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 0 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 18 View all results
    M52 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing 0 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Energa Yacht Racing Team
    M53 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing
    M54 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 0 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 19 View all results
    M55 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Energa Yacht Racing Team
    M56 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 0 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
    M57 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 20 View all results
    M58 Eric Monnin Team SailBox 0 vs 0 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team
    M59 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 0 vs 0 Matthew Jerwood Redline Racing
    M60 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Reuben Corbett Corbett Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 21 View all results
    M61 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 0 vs 0 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team
    M62 Eric Monnin Team SailBox 0 vs 0 Ian Williams GAC Pindar
    M63 Matthew Jerwood Redline Racing 0 vs 0 Reuben Corbett Corbett Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 22 View all results
    M64 Eric Monnin Team SailBox 0 vs 0 Matthew Jerwood Redline Racing
    M65 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team 0 vs 0 Reuben Corbett Corbett Racing
    M66 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 0 vs 0 Ian Williams GAC Pindar
Event Schedule
  • Wednesday, 29 July 10:00-18:00 Qualifying Sessions  18:30 Press conference  20:00 Social Events | Thursday, 30 July 10:00-18:00 Qualifying Sessions   18:30 Press Conference  20:00 Open Ceremony  20:30 Social Events | Friday, 31 July  10:00 -17:30 Semi Finals   17:30-18:00 VIP Pro/Am Race   18:30 Press conference   20:30 Social Events | Saturday, 1 August  10:00-14:00 Finals  15:00 Press conference   19:00 Prize Giving Ceremony – Energa Sopot Match Race   20:30 Closing Ceremony
16th Season 2015 (17 Events)
No. Skipper Country Team Points Prize Money Record
1 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 77 approx $29916.93 51 - 14
2 Taylor Canfield US One 60 approx $27687.53 29 - 15
3 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 60 approx $38435.64 28 - 16
4 Reuben Corbett Corbett Racing 58 approx $18598.22 35 - 29
5 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team 53 approx $10200.00 26 - 30
6 Phil Robertson TRE-FOR 51 approx $22434.30 22 - 17
7 Matthew Jerwood Redline Racing 51 approx $3600.00 36 - 18
8 Eric Monnin Team SailBox 47 approx $4800.00 28 - 21
9 Keith Swinton Black Swan Racing 44 approx $20163.70 24 - 19
10 Przemysław Tarnacki Energa Yacht Racing Team 42 -- 42 - 33
15th Season 2014 - 2015 (7 Events)
No. Skipper Country Team Points Prize Money Record
1 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 132 approx $170731.00 110 - 34
2 Taylor Canfield US One 116 approx $122465.50 96 - 38
3 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 109 approx $111796.50 82 - 56
4 Phil Robertson TRE-FOR 77 approx $66037.50 58 - 51
5 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 75 approx $82407.50 58 - 57
6 Keith Swinton Black Swan Racing 73 approx $58934.00 55 - 54
7 Eric Monnin Team SailBox 56 approx $63914.00 31 - 37
8 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 51 approx $45308.50 39 - 46
9 Pierre Antoine Morvan Vannes Agglo Sailing Team 44 approx $41186.00 19 - 23
10 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 30 approx $68206.50 25 - 33
14th Season 2013 (6 Events)
No. Skipper Country Team Points Prize Money Record
1 Taylor Canfield US One 120 approx $125894.38 66 - 40
2 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 115 approx $124526.88 70 - 35
3 Phil Robertson TRE-FOR 104 approx $142613.75 59 - 45
4 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 102 approx $104008.63 59 - 43
5 Adam Minoprio Team Alpari FX 95 approx $97163.75 55 - 52
6 Keith Swinton Black Swan Racing 87 approx $78160.63 50 - 53
7 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 77 approx $109542.50 45 - 37
8 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 44 approx $47183.13 42 - 49
9 Francesco Bruni Luna Rossa 40 approx $77911.25 24 - 10
10 Pierre Antoine Morvan Vannes Agglo Sailing Team 39 approx $41404.38 31 - 35
13th Season 2012 (9 Events)
No. Skipper Country Team Points Prize Money Record
1 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 130 approx $162811.18 89 - 46
2 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 125.25 approx $160786.31 79 - 56
3 Phil Robertson TRE-FOR 103 approx $139000.00 74 - 49
4 Keith Swinton Black Swan Racing 101 approx $82781.57 61 - 46
5 Peter Gilmour YANMAR Racing 100.25 approx $97663.92 60 - 46
6 Pierre Antoine Morvan Vannes Agglo Sailing Team 83 approx $85053.20 62 - 48
7 Taylor Canfield US One 79 approx $162780.00 41 - 21
8 Laurie Jury Kiwi Match Sailing 73.25 approx $58327.55 53 - 54
9 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 68.25 approx $66998.35 47 - 56
10 William Tiller Full Metal Jacket 37 approx $28152.88 21 - 23
12th Season 2011 (9 Events)
No. Skipper Country Team Points Prize Money Record
1 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 144 approx $220063.85 81 - 42
2 Francesco Bruni Luna Rossa 112 approx $121981.64 78 - 58
3 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 106.2 approx $135295.97 64 - 61
4 Torvar Mirsky Miss Sophie 105.8 approx $169627.29 76 - 42
5 Peter Gilmour YANMAR Racing 102.8 approx $108118.53 56 - 65
6 Jesper Radich Adrian Lee & Partners 99.2 approx $96880.83 66 - 53
7 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 90 approx $126699.89 70 - 60
8 Phil Robertson TRE-FOR 74.4 approx $72336.66 51 - 49
9 Damien Iehl French M. R. Team 74 approx $68695.68 61 - 53
10 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 72.6 approx $84886.32 56 - 50
11th Season 2010 (9 Events)
No. Skipper Country Team Points Prize Money Record
1 Ben Ainslie Ben Ainslie Racing Team 126 approx $204433.83 77 - 37
2 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 111 approx $171395.88 82 - 59
3 Torvar Mirsky Miss Sophie 106 approx $141896.68 92 - 60
4 Adam Minoprio Team Alpari FX 90 approx $109983.39 82 - 55
5 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 87 approx $133634.14 73 - 38
6 Jesper Radich Adrian Lee & Partners 82 approx $91914.65 50 - 23
7 Francesco Bruni Luna Rossa 65 approx $89195.96 58 - 50
8 Peter Gilmour YANMAR Racing 60 approx $79559.40 52 - 46
9 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 51 approx $99095.09 44 - 62
10 Magnus Holmberg Team Magnus Holmberg 29 approx $22788.66 23 - 24
10th Season 2009 (9 Events)
No. Skipper Country Team Points Prize Money Record
1 Adam Minoprio Team Alpari FX 138 approx $218702.88 87 - 61
2 Torvar Mirsky Miss Sophie 97 approx $111233.31 82 - 62
3 Ben Ainslie Ben Ainslie Racing Team 95 approx $172277.50 57 - 29
4 Peter Gilmour YANMAR Racing 93 approx $127440.28 75 - 51
5 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 89 approx $112542.25 77 - 62
6 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 75 approx $118252.30 85 - 60
7 Sebastien Col ALL 4 ONE 59 approx $96058.36 63 - 68
8 Damien Iehl French M. R. Team 54 approx $59844.24 48 - 47
9 Paolo Cian Team Italia 31 approx $72210.00 22 - 17
10 Philippe Presti No Team 26 approx $33451.56 35 - 33
9th Season 2008 (9 Events)
No. Skipper Country Team Points Prize Money Record
1 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 110 approx $163388.78 89 - 50
2 Sebastien Col ALL 4 ONE 100 approx $159403.96 75 - 52
3 Adam Minoprio Team Alpari FX 83 approx $134727.35 68 - 52
4 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 83 approx $123739.03 80 - 46
5 Torvar Mirsky Miss Sophie 75 approx $113308.23 57 - 56
6 Magnus Holmberg Team Magnus Holmberg 59 approx $89544.96 47 - 45
7 Paolo Cian Team Italia 58 approx $95446.64 44 - 47
8 Peter Gilmour YANMAR Racing 48 approx $100802.50 28 - 24
9 Mattias Rahm Stena Bulk Sailing Team 46 approx $70500.00 30 - 24
10 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 40 approx $61819.96 41 - 56
8th Season 2006 - 2007 (15 Events)
No. Skipper Country Team Points Prize Money Record
1 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 150 approx $245293.11 123 - 87
2 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 126 approx $186408.00 106 - 84
3 Paolo Cian Team Italia 111 approx $148038.00 83 - 69
4 Peter Gilmour YANMAR Racing 102 approx $161300.00 65 - 44
5 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 101 approx $109460.08 81 - 61
6 Sebastien Col ALL 4 ONE 77 approx $141556.38 71 - 62
7 Magnus Holmberg Team Magnus Holmberg 64 approx $80850.00 45 - 31
8 Ed Baird Quantum Racing 55 approx $36720.00 35 - 13
9 Jesper Bank No Team 53 approx $52100.25 39 - 24
10 Jesper Radich Adrian Lee & Partners 48 approx $49400.00 33 - 17